services list

2010 - 2019


2010 THE DREAM OF THE BURNING BOY by David West Read
A DEVIL AT NOON by Anne Washburn
CLOSE UP SPACE by Molly Smith Metzler
COMES A FAERY by James McLindon
CREATION by Kathryn Walat
FOLLOW ME TO NELLIE’S by Dominique Morisseau
THE BURDEN OF NOT HAVING A TAIL by Carrie Barrett
Alfred Uhry, Artist in Residence
Yaroslava Alexandrovna Pulinovich, Artist in Residence
Chris D’Arienzo, Artist in Residence 2011 ACQUAINTED WITH THE NIGHT by Keith Reddin
AN INCIDENT by Anna Ziegler
GOOD GOODS by Christina Anderson
HOW WE GOT ON by Idris Goodwin
LEVELING UP by Deborah Zoe Laufer
THE HAPPIEST SONG PLAYS LAST by Quiara Alegría Hudes
THE NETHER by Jennifer Haley
TROUBLEMAKER, OR THE FREAKIN KICK-A ADVENTURES OF BRADLEY BOATRIGHT by Dan LeFranc 2012 ALLIGATOR ALLIGATOR by Hilary Bettis
HYPE HERO (KING PATCH) by Dominic Taylor
ORANGE JULIUS by Basil Kreimendahl
PROVENANCE by Anne Garcia-Romero
RECLAMATION by Ken Weitzman
THE TALL GIRLS by Meg Miroshnik
THE WAY OF THINGS by Theresa Rebeck
TWO LAKES, TWO RIVERS by Laura Jacqmin
Greg Kotis, Artist in Residence 2013 THE SOLID SAND BELOW by Martín Zimmerman
SAMSARA by Lauren Yee
A GREAT WILDERNESS by Sam Hunter
LITTLE CHILDREN DREAM OF GOD by Jeff Augustin
THE OREGON TRAIL by Bekah Brunstetter
ALL THE ROADS HOME by Jen Silverman
EVANSTON: A RARE COMEDY by Michael Yates Crowley
LOST LAKE by David Auburn
Sarah Gubbins, Artist in Residence
Josh Harmon, Artist in Residence 2014 TIGER STYLE! By Mike Lew
I'M GONNA PRAY FOR YOU SO HARD by Halley Feiffer
UGLY LIES THE BONE by Lindsey Ferrentino
THE IMAGINARY MUSIC CRITIC WHO DOESN'T EXIST by David Mitchell Robinson
A POWER PLAY; OR, WHAT'S-ITS-NAME by A. Rey Pamatmat
BRIGHT HALF LIFE by Tanya Barfield
David Auburn, Artist in Residence
Sam Hunter, Artist in Residence 2015 LEFTOVERS by Josh Wilder
GOOD OL' BOYS by Joe Waecter
END OF SHIFT by Jenny Connell Davis
HALFTIME WITH DON by Ken Weitzman
CARDBOARD PIANO by Hansol Jung
NOMAD MOTEL by Carla Ching
SLOW FOOD by Wendy MacLeod
NO ONE'S SONATA by Steven Sater 2016 RUNNING ON FIRE by Aurin Squire TEENAGE DICK by Mike Lew THE BURDENS by Matt Schatz SMALL TOWN VALUES by Kathryn Walat AGAINST THE HILLSIDE by Sylvia Khoury LAURA AND THE SEA by Kate Tarker GIRLS IN CARS UNDERWATER by Tegan McLeod UP THE HILL by Keith Huff Stephen Karam, Artist in Residence 2017 WE ARE AMONG US by Stephen Belber THE QUIET ONES by Mary Elizabeth Hamilton QUEENS by Martyna Majok EXPOSURE by Steve DiUbaldo TITLE IX by Elaine Romero THE ONE ATM IN ANTARCTICA by Adam Esquenazi Douglas BLACK SUPER HERO MAGIC MAMA by Inda Craig-Galván ASSISTED LIVING by Michael Tucker Devlin Elliot, Artist in Residence 2018 LIGHTNING by Beth Henley
ALMA (OR #nowall) by Benjamin Benne
LOCKDOWN by Cori Thomas
RUTH by Enid Graham
ENDLINGS by Celine Song
THE FOREST by Lia Romeo
SLAVE PLAY by Jeremy O. Harris
MARVEL-OUS MONICA; IN WHICH MONICA LEWINSKY IS A SUPER HERO HELL-BENT ON REVENGE by Sarah Tuft
Sarah Delappe, Artist in Residence
JT Rogers, Artist in Residence 2019 DEATH OF THE REPUBLIC by Craig Lucas THE HUMANITIES by Zayd Dohrn IT'S NOT A TRIP IT'S A JOURNEY by Charly Evon Simpson TENDER AGE by George Brant ANTIGONES by Anna Ziegler BLACK DICK by Tearrance Arvelle Chisholm UNTITLED F*CK M*SS S**GON PLAY by Kimber Lee WINTER PEOPLE by Laura Neill Isaac Gomez, Artist in Residence




2000 - 2009


2000 KIMBERLY AKIMBO by David Lindsay-Abaire
NO NIGGERS, NO JEWS, NO DOGS by John Henry Redwood
THIEF RIVER by Lee Blessing
A.M. SUNDAY by Jerome Hairston
MADININA by Sarah C. Diamond
PARTS UNKNOWN by Ron Fitzgerald
PAVANE by Alexandra Cunningham
ROAD RAGE: A LOVE STORY by Wendy Hammond
SKITALETZ by Dmitry Lipkin
THE HAND OF GOD by Daisy Foote
THE HOME LIFE OF POLAR BEARS by Hilly Hicks
THE SQUARE ROOT OF MINUS ONE by Peter Morris
WHERE IT CAME FROM by Susan Kim Kia Corthron, Artist in Residence John Belluso, Artist in Residence Christina Anderson, Artist in Residence 2001 SMASHING by Brooke Berman
BLACK SHEEP by Lee Blessing
FRAME 312 by Keith Reddin
EIGHTEEN by Allison Moore
FINER NOBLE GASES by Adam Rapp
SODOM AND GOMORRAH by Jean Giraudoux, Michael Feingold
TUESDAYS WITH MORRIE by Jeffrey Hatcher
GOING GONE by Karen Hartman
GUINEVERE by Gina Gionfriddo
MOVING PICTURE by Dan O'Brien
MRS. PLENTY HORSES by Judy GeBauer
OLD WOMAN FLYING by Susan Johnston
THE BREAD OF WINTER by Victor Lodato
YES, PLEASE AND THANK YOU by Kirsten Greenidge
LUCY AND THE CONQUEST by Cusi Cram David Cale, Artist in Residence
Regina Taylor, Artist in Residence
Patricia Smith, Artist in Residence 2002 UNTILWEFINDEACHOTHER by Brooke Berman
LEVEE JAMES by Sherry M. Shephard-Massat
KLONSKY AND SCHWARTZ by Romulus Linney
MOONTEL SIX by Constance Congdon
TOTALLY OVER YOU by Mark Ravenhill
HINDUSTAN by William DiCanzio
MAE by Letitia Guillory
PRO BONO PUBLICO by Peter Morris
THE BALLAD OF BILLY K: “THE TALL TALE ADVENTURES OF THE CRAZY K KID” by Katherine Griffin, Phill George
THE BEBOP HEARD IN OKINAWA by Mat Smart
THE COLOSSUS OF RHODES by Carey Perloff
WHORES by Lee Blessing
MILLICENT SCOWLWORTHY by Rob Handel
MOTHERHOUSE by Victor Lodato
THE ZERO HOUR by Madeleine George Janet Neipris, Artist in Residence
Jim Grimsley, Artist in Residence
Julia Jarcho, Artist in Residence August Wilson, Artist in Residence 2003 A SMALL, MELODRAMATIC STORY by Stephen Belber
AFTER ASHLEY by Gina Gionfriddo
ROCK SHORE by Lisa Dillman
DEEDS by S. M. Shephard-Massat
BARKING GIRL by Susan Bernfield
CASCARONES by Irma Mayorga
DARK MATTERS by Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa
FATHER JOY by Sheri Wilner
MR. FOX: A RUMINATION by Bill Irwin
SMOKING KILLS by Dominic Leggett FUENTE by Cusi Cram Adam Rapp, Artist in Residence Christine Jones, Artist in Residence Laura Maria Censabella, Artist in Residence Wendy Hammond, Artist in Residence 2004 AFTERDARK by Kara Manning
AS REAPER IN SUMMER GRAIN by Keith Byron Kirk
BLIND MOUTH SINGING by Jorge Ignacio Cortiñas
DARK YELLOW by Julia Jordan
ERIN GO BRAGH-LESS by John Shea
SLAY THE DRAGON by Victor Lodato
THE ELECTRIC CENTURY by Andrew Case
TRANSFERENCE by Wayne Peter Liebman
LIVING ROOM IN AFRICA by Bathsheba Doran
THE FRUGAL REPAST by Ron Hirsen 2005 DURANGO by Julia Cho
GREAT FALLS by Lee Blessing
ANTEBELLUM by Robert O'Hara
CRADLE OF MAN by Melanie Marnich
NORMAN ROCKWELL KILLED MY FATHER by Samuel D. Hunter
REARVIEWMIRROR by Eric Winick
THE BOY NEXT DOOR by Jennifer L. Baum
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING ORSON by Jessica Cooke
THE SOUND OF SILENCE by Craig J. Weiner
THRASH by Wendy MacLeod
Jacqueline Brogan, Artist in Residence 2006 RUINED by Lynn Nottage
THE K OF D by Laura Schellhardt
THE RECEPTIONIST by Adam Bock
AIR CONDITIONING by Tommy Smith
BIRD IN THE HAND by Jorge Ignacio Cortiñas
FALSE CREEDS by Darren Canady
THE EXCHANGE by Ursula Rani Sarma
THE TALE by Tommy Smith, Michael McQuilken
1001 by Jason Grote 2007 GOOD BOYS AND TRUE by Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa
THE VELVET RUT by James Still
THE WOODPECKER by Samuel Brett Williams
THE CROWD YOU’RE IN WITH by Rebecca Gilman
GUARDIANS by Lucy Caldwell
THE BALLAD OF EMMETT TILL by Ifa Bayeza
THE BOOK CLUB PLAY by Karen Zacarias
END DAYS by Deborah Zoe Laufer 2008
BOX AMERICANA by Jason Grote
ITALIAN SOJOURN by Neena Beber
MAGNOLIA by Regina Taylor
THE LEGEND OF MINNIE WILLET by Ann Marie Healy
THE NEAR EAST by Alex Lewin
WITHOUT YOU by Ursula Rani Sarma
SMUDGE by Rachel Axler
THUNDER ABOVE, DEEPS BELOW by A. Rey Pamatmat Tracy Letts, Artist in Residence Lisa Loomer, Artist in Residence 2009 THE LANGUAGE ARCHIVE by Julia Cho THE COLOR OF DESIRE by Nilo Cruz BOGWOG by Abbie Spallen CARTHAGE by Emily Schwend
FIRE WORK by Lauren Gunderson
HOUSE OF GOLD by Gregory Moss
SPOON LAKE BLUES by Josh Tobiessen Katia Rubina, Artist in Residence Tracey Scott Wilson, Artist in Residence Max Wilk, Artist in Residence




1990 - 1999


1990 DOWN THE SHORE by Tom Donaghy
THE WIZARDS OF QUIZ by Steve Feffer
BOBBY, CAN YOU HEAR ME? by Judy GeBauer
JUMP AT THE SUN by Kathleen McGhee-Anderson
BRICKLAYERS by Elvira DiPaolo
BUSTER COMES THROUGH by Phil Bosakowski
COYOTE HANGIN’ ON A BARBED WIRE FENCE by Percy Granger
EMPATHY by Ned Eisenberg
EXODUS by Mikhail V. Mekhanoshin
OFF THE METER by Peter Zablotsky
SONS OF DON JUAN by John PiRoman
THE ENCHANTED MAZE by Murphy Guyer
TIES THAT BIND by Walter Allen Bennett, Jr. 1991 AND GIVE US THE SHADOWS by Lars Noren
WASHINGTON SQUARE MOVES by Matthew Witten
DINOSAUR DREAMS by Tom Szentgyorgyi
A GOD IN THE HOUSE by Peter Selgin
ANGEL OF DEATH by Charlie Schulman
CHARISMA by John Darago
EATING BEIGE by Patricia Cobey
HOME GROWN by Rick Cleveland
HOW I GOT MY APARTMENT by Phil Bosakowski
PIGS AND BUGS by Paul Zimmerman
RUSSIAN BOREDOM by Alexei Slapovsky
VANDALS by Jeffrey Hatcher
WELLER by Gannon Kenney
AND FAT FREDDY’S BLUES by P.J. Barry 1992 SCOTLAND ROAD by Jeffrey Hatcher
CHARLIE’S WEDDING DAY by Patricia Goldstone
ARTHUR AND LEILA by Cherylene Lee
A THIMBLE OF SMOKE by Elroyce Jones
BLACKWATER by J.Dakota Powell
DIFFERENT by Susan Arnout Smith
EMPATHY, INC. by Jerry Isaacs
EULOGY by Ted Hoover
HERO AT LAST by Frederick Dillen
I HAVE OFTEN DREAMED OF ARRIVING ALONE IN A STRANGE COUNTRY by Patricia Cobey
STRAIGHT MAN by Ian Kerner
THE SPINNING TOP by Ilya Chlakishvili
TOUGH CALL by Ronald Kidd
VOODOO NICKLE by Patti Patton 1993 TENDERNESS by Jonas Gardell
17 BLACK by William S. Leavengood
A NAME FOR THE MOON by Thomas W. Stephens
IN THE VALLEY OF THE HUMAN SPIRIT by Lesli-Jo Morizono
KILLING JAZZ by Frederic Glover
LOCKED DOORS AND LIGHTNING BUGS by Jett Parsley
MARINA by Youri Volkov
MYSTERIOUS CONNECTIONS by Peter Hardy
THE BOOK OF LAMB by Kirk Aanes
THE CRADLE OF MAYBE by Gay Walch
THE INTERROGATION by Evert Eden
WHITE OAK by Hunt Scarritt
YOU SEND ME by Rick Cleveland
ENTRIES by Bernardo Solano 1994 DROWNING SORROWS by Douglas Post
OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS by Joe DiPietro
MY SON SUSIE by Cheryl Royce
A PORTRAIT OF DEVOTION by Michael Quixote Fellmeth
AN UNDIVIDED HEART by Brandon Toropov
BEDFELLOWS by Herman Daniel Farrell, III
CHRIST OF THE COOPERMANS by Ronald Kidd
LA MAGICA by Bill Bozzone
MISTER LIGHT by Ilari Nummi, Tina Ball
OWNING THE KNUCKLEBALL by Stuart Warmflash
RETURN TO GUAYAQUIL by Raul Brambilla, Marco Purroy
THE CLAN OF THE QUILLINS by John Paul
THE LIGHT OUTSIDE by Kate Robin
SEVEN GUITARS by August Wilson 1995 THE OLD SETTLER by John Henry Redwood
THE BRIDES OF CHERNOBYO by Vladimir Gubarev
A LOVE OF THE GAME by Kevin Kane
ALL AMERICANS by Jamie Baker
BETWEEN MEN AND CATTLE by Richard Kalinoski
EURYDICE’S RETURN by Alexander Detkov
FLORIDA by Marcia Cebulska
STAND by Toni Press
THE GUY UPSTAIRS by Mark Eisman
THE NICKEL CHILDREN by Eric John Litra
THE PRESERVATION SOCIETY by Wm. S. Leavengood
THE SECOND-STORY MAN by Richard Strand
THERE by Herman Daniel Farrell, III
INTO THE FIRE by Deborah B. Baley 1996 GOING TO ST. IVES by Lee Blessing
THE YOUNG GIRL AND THE MONSOON by James Ryan
MOST WANTED by Peter Sagal
BANISHMENT FROM HELL by Anton Markov
BLACK RUSSIAN by Thomas Gibbons
GHOSTS IN THE COTTONWOODS by Adam Rapp
HOTEL DESPERADO by Will Dunne
MISSIONARY OF LOVE by Lennart Lidstrom
MORTON by Henry D. Meltz
MOTHERS by I.E. Issak
SWIMMING ON THE MOON by John Richards Soster
THE ADVENTURES OF HERCULINA by Kira Obolensky
UNDEAD by Mary Lathrop
WE MISS YOU, STINK by Karen L.B. Evans
EYES OF THE HEART by Catherine Filloux Mary Gail, Artist in Residence
G.B. White, Artist in Residence 1997 TRUEBLINKA by Adam Rapp
MEAN CREEK by Jacob Aaron Estes
ANGEL ON MY SHOULDER by Michele Raper Rittenhouse
DISGRUNTLED EMPLOYEES by Kevin Crowley
DREAMS THE SILENT DEAD by Jeffrey Alan Miller
LA LLORONA… AND OTHER TALES OF THE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST by Elise Forier
LOVE AND DROWNING by Will Dunne
MONDAY? DON’T TELL ME IT’S MONDAY! By Karl Sundby
NO COMMENTS by Ilya Ognev
STRANGERS’ GROUND by Erik Brogger
THE END OF THE ROAD by Robert Kerr
THE EYE OF THE STORM… A Shipwreck Trilogy by Hilary Bell
THE FEAST OF THE FLYING COW… And Other Stories of War by Jeni Mahoney
THE NUT HOUSE by Nina Bunche Pierce
THE SECOND GENERATION by Joshua Metzger 1998 BAREFOOT BOY WITH SHOES ON by Edwin Sanchez
THE DEAD BOY by Joseph Pintauro
FUDDY MEERS by David Lindsay-Abaire
ORINTHOLOGY by Aleksandr Stroganov
EXTENUATING CIRCUMSTANCES by Dan Gurskis
FIVE ROOMS OF FURNITURE by Dhana-Marie Branton
FOLK MACHINE by Alexandra Tolk
HOW I BECAME AN INTERESTING PERSON by Will Dunne
MANHATTAN CASANOVA by Jenny Lyn Bader
THE KITCHEN by Charlie Schulman
THE LAST COMMUNIST TRIO by Dmitry Gelfand
THE WHITE BLACK MAN by Charles OyamO Gordon 1999 THE WINNING STREAK by Lee Blessing
THE WOMEN OF LOCKERBIE by Deborah Baley Brevoort
BUCKLEY’S HOPE by Ernie Blackmore
ROYALTY AND ROGUES by Miro Gavran
CYCLONE by Ron Fitzgerald
DREAM HOUSE by Carl Caportorto
FREE LESSONS by Jacob Aaron Estes
JOSEPHINE 65 by Kirsten Greenidge
LAST STAND OF THE COMANCHE RIDERS by Elise Forier
MEMORIAL DAY by Herman Daniel Farrell, III
PORK PIE by Michael Genet
SURVIVOR’S RITES by Norman Caito
THE ELEPHANT’S CRY by Farid Nagim
THE FALLS by Hilary Bell
THE HUNGER EDUCATION by Jessica Goldberg




1980 - 1989


1980 EINSTEIN AND THE POLAR BEAR by Tom Griffin
SALLY AND MARSHA by Sybille Pearson
DETAILS WITHOUT A MAP by Barbara Schneider
THE SUMMER GARDEN by Terry Curtis Fox
THE SNOW ORCHID by Joseph Pintauro
A THOUSAND MILES TO FREEDOM by Fred Hudson
CATHEXIS by Lee Minoff
ECHOES by James D. Pendleton
HOLY MARY by John Faro PiRoman
MY MOTHER, MY FATHER, MY SISTER AND ME by Peter Tripp
SECONDS by Judy GeBauer
SUNDANCERS by Craig Volk
THE MEETING OF THE CREDITORS OF J. MATTHEW SPENGLER by Michael J. Chepiga
THE WAR BRIDES by Terri Wagener
WANNA by Conrad Bishop
WILLIE by Leslie Lee 1981 JOHNNY BULL by Kathleen Betsko
LAST LOOKS by Grace McKeaney
CHRISTCHILD by J.E. Franklin
BENNY by J. Rufus Caleb
C-SECTION by William di Canzio
FIRE AT LUNA PARK by Theodore Faro Gross
FLASH FLOODS by Dare Clubb
GOING OVER by Stuart Browne
HAGE – THE SEXUAL HISTORY by Robert Auletta
HOME REMEDIES by Paul Minx
PATTERNS by Elizabeth Blake
SONS AND FATHERS OF SONS by Ray Aranha
STARTERS by Jack Gelber
STILL LIFE WITH COW by John Gehm
SUMMER CHILDREN by Granvilette Williams
THE END OF THE TEFLON-COATED LIFE by June Calender 1982 COYOTE UGLY by Lynn Seifert
THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF SALLY by Russell Davis
SOME RAIN by James Edward Luczak
A KNIFE IN THE HEART by Susan Yankowitz
AWOL by Carol Williams
CLARA TOIL by Harry Kondoleon
FIRST DRAFT by Yale Udoff
GHOST DANCING by Phil Penningroth
MARVELOUS GRAY by Diane Kagan
PLAYING IN LOCAL BANDS by Nancy Fales Garrett
POPPA by Dorothy G. Fields
PROUD FLESH by James Nicholson
STITCHERS AND STARLIGHT TALKERS by Kathleen Betsko
THE BUNKHOUSE by Terrence Ortwein
THE CONQUEST by Betsy Julia Robinson
THEATRE IN THE TIME OF NERO AND SENECA by Edvard Radzinsky
MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM by August Wilson 1983 DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUE SEA by John Patrick Shanley
INDEPENDENCE by Lee Blessing
LIFE AND LIMB by Keith Reddin
BELOVED SISSY by Nancy Gilsenan
BUT TWO CAN by Frances O'Connell
GREAT DIVIDE by Robert Litz
MELODY SISTERS by Anne Commire
OHIO TIP-OFF by James Yoshimura
OPEN HEART by William di Canzio
STREGA OR THE WITCH by Anna Theresa Cascio
THE ABLE-BODIED SEAMAN by Alan Bowne
THE DAY OF THE PICNIC by Russell Davis
THE LISTENER by Laura Harrington
THE ORDINARY by Michel Vinaver
NIGHT AND DAY by Lars Noren
FENCES by August Wilson 1984 RAW YOUTH by Neal Bell
SAVAGE IN LIMBO by John Patrick Shanley
HENRY & PETER & HENRY & ME by George Hutchinson
WAR OF THE ROSES by Lee Blessing
KISS ME, I’M JEWISH by Henry Myers
NATIONAL ANTHEMS by Dennis McIntyre
THE DRAGON CAN’T DANCE by Earl Lovelace
EL GRAN FERRUCCI by Raul Brambilla
A DIALOGUE BETWEEN EUGENE O’NEILL AND ME by Hong Shen
AMERICAN MUSIC by Bennett Cohen
FAMILY FACE by Richard Hamburger
GALLUP by John Haskell
JOV Y JOSE by Jose Simon Escalona
MITZI’S GLORY by Carl Capotorto
MOONYA by Cindy Lou Johnson
SAUTÉ by Stephen Davis Parks
THE BELLS by Gennady Mamlin
THE QUIET IN THE LAND by Jerry Eugene McGlown
THE SQUARE ROOT OF THREE by Michael Golder
THREE AGAINST POSSUM BEND by Ira & Eugenia Hauptman
TOUGH GIRLS by Douglas Gower & Paula Cizmar
JOE TURNER’S COME AND GONE by August Wilson 1985 THE DREAMER EXAMINES HIS PILLOW by John Patrick Shanley
A CHILD’S TALE by Carl Capotorto
ALL GOOD MEN by George Rubino
BUTTERFLY by Richard Wesley
DEUTSCHLAND by Robert Kinerk
FUN IN THE PHYSICAL WORLD by James D'Entremont
GERONIMO JONES: AN AMERICAN FOLKTALE by Charles OyamO Gordon
IF I LIVE/THE COTTAGE by Sergei Kikovin
IN THIS FALLEN CITY by Bryan Williams
JASS by John Pielmeier
JAZZ WIVES JAZZ LIVES by Laura Maria Censabella
OAK AND IVY by Kathleen McGhee-Anderson
THAW: A RUSSIAN MELODRAMA by Roger Cornish
TRINITY SITE by Janeice Scarbrough
UNION BOYS by James Yoshimura
FUN by James Bosley 1986 THE LAST GOOD MOMENT OF LILLY BAKER by Russell Davis
THE LAST COLONY by Wendy MacLeod
A WALK IN THE WOODS by Lee Blessing
ITALIAN AMERICAN RECONCILIATION by John Patrick Shanley
A PROVINCIAL EPISODE by Lali Roseba
ABANDONED IN QUEENS by Laura Maria Censabella
BANNER by Kathleen Clark
BLESSÉ by Cindy Lou Johnson
BLOOD BROTHERS by Nancy Grome
BLOOD IN THE STRAW & THE FIGHT PARTY by Christopher Moore
OVERNIGHT LOWS by Susan River
PIANO FOR SALE by Barbara Davenport
THE EMIGRATION OF ADAM KURTZIK by Theodore Herstand
THE SQUEEZE by Stephen Davis Parks
THE WEDDING PORTRAIT by Gudmundur Steinsson
THE PIANO LESSON by August Wilson
BAIT AND SWITCH by Richard Dresser 1987 NOBODY by Howard Korder
THE MY HOUSE PLAY by Wendy MacLeod
AMNESIA by Richard Dresser
ANGELA by E.A. Wyatt
BREAKFAST WITH STRANGERS by Valadien Dozortsev
CHUTE ROOSTERS by Craig Volk
DRAWING DOWN THE MOON by McCarthy Coyle
NEDDY by Jeffrey Hatcher
SAINTLY MOTHER by Donald C. Drake
SLIPPERS ON THE STREET by Paul Minx
SOULFUL SCREAM OF A CHOSEN SON by Ned Eisenberg
THE HOLY NOTE by Nancy Grome
RECLAIMED by Judy GeBauer
SOUTHERN COMFORTS by Kathleen Clark 1988 INTERROGATING THE NUDE by Doug Wright
DEMON WINE by Thomas Babe
FORGIVING TYPHOID MARY by Mark St. Germain
A SLICE OF THE PIE by Jeff Wanshel
AND THE MEN SHALL ALSO GATHER by Jeffrey Stetson
BIRDSEND by Keith Huff
BLACK HOLES by Leslie Lyles
BROTHER CHAMP by Michael Kassin
GAS by Robert Berger
SODBUSTERS by Craig Volk
SUFFERING FOOLS by Douglas Post
THE HILL-MATHESON AFFAIR by Robert Clyman
TO MY LOVING SON by Nancy Gilsenan
STARTING MONDAY by Anne Commire
THE BEACH by Anthony Giardina 1989 GULLIVER by Lonnie Carter
EARTH AND SKY by Douglas Post
HEAVEN ON EARTH by Robert Schenkkan
READY FOR THE RIVER by Neal Bell
DAYLIGHT IN EXILE by James D'Entremont
HAVE YOU SEEN ROAD SMITH? by Willy Holtzman
MAPPING URANIUM by Annie Evans
Mud People by Keith Huff
RATTAN by Jeffrey Hatcher
RUST AND RUIN by William Snowden
SONGS WITHOUT WORDS by Jonathan Levy
THE CONFESSIONS OF FRANKLIN THOMPSON, III by Kermit Frazier
THE COTTAGE by Yuri Knyazev




1970 - 1979


1970 MADMEN AND SPECIALISTS by Wole Soyinka
A COUPLE O’CHARLEYS by Michael R. David
A PERFECT GENTLEMAN by Herbert Appleman
A QUEEN CAN LAY EGGS by Robert Ross
GANDIJI by Rose Leiman Goldemberg
GOOD MORNING, BLUES by Jon Surgal
LITTLE ORFEO’S PLAY by Edgar White
MODERN TIMES by Richard Lee Hoffman
PERSON TO PERSON by Robert Gordon
RAFFERTY ONE BY ONE by Rolfe Fjelde
RIDE A BLACK HORSE by John S. Scott
THE FILM CLUB by Merritt Abrash
THE PETITION by Donald R. Flynn
WHAT PRICE A SLAVE by Errol Hill 1971 THE COMPLAINT DEPARTMENT CLOSES AT FIVE by Edward M. Cohen
A LITTLE SINGING, A LITTLE DANCING by Robert Kimmel Smith
AFRICAN STAR by John Jiler
AMERICAN TRIPTYCH by Werner Leipolt
BODY AND SOUL by Helen Rathje
BRUCE by Gerry Carroll
CAMPION by William Griffin
ISHTAR by Robert Ross
LONNIE, JAMES, BERHARDT, AND ZOOWOLSKI by John E. Sedlak
PROJECT OMEGA: LILLIAN by Corinne Jacker
RESPECTS by Jerry Spindel
S.R.O. by Ken Eulo
AUTO-DESTRUCT by Jeff Wanshel
THE MORGAN YARD by Kevin O’Morrison 1972 ALFRED THE GREAT: A COMIC TRAGEDY by Israel Horovitz
SMILE ORANGE by Trevor Rhone
THE BREAKOUT by Charles OyamO Gordon
ARTISTS FOR THE REVOLUTION by Eric Thompson
A DISTURBANCE OF MIRRORS by Pat Staten
AND THE OLD MAN HAD TWO SONS by Elizabeth Levin
CASANOVA AND HIS MOTHER by Danny Lipman
PORCELAIN TIME by Ron Cowen
PRODIGAL IN BLACK STONE by Lennox Brown
STUCK by Sandra Scoppettone
TALES OF THE REVOLUTION AND OTHER AMERICAN FABLES by Jane Chambers
THE CRETAN BULL by Kenneth H. Brown
THE EXECUTIONERS by Charles Kespert
THE GENERAL BRUTUS by Jeff Wanshel
THE WEB by Trevor Rhone
WARREN HARDING by Steven Shea
PROFESSOR GEORGE by Marsha Sheiness 1973 THE TRANSFIGURATION OF BENNO BLIMPIE by Albert Innaurato
THE WAKEFIELD PLAY, PART 1; ALFRED THE GREAT by Israel Horovitz
CONFESSIONS OF A FEMALE DISORDER by Susan Miller
MAGRITTE SKIES by Yale Udoff
THE HEMINGWAY PLAY by Frederick Hunter
CRAZY NIGGERS by Charles OyamO Gordon
EIGHT BALL by Richard Wesley
FIX by Mark Eisman
GOIN’ THRU CHANGES by Richard Wesley
HOLMES AND MORIARTY by Allen Sternfield
IN THE VOODOO PARLOR OF MARIE LAVEAU by Frank Gagliano
OUR FATHER’S FAILING by Israel Horovitz
WHAT REASON COULD I GIVE? by Daniel Owens
THE PAST IS THE PAST by Richard Wesley
SHAY by Anne Commire 1974 EARTHWORMS by Albert Innaurato
FALLING APART by Monte Merrick
FOUNDING FATHER by Amlin Gray
ONCE AND FOR ALL by Robert Gordon
SHE’S BAD TODAY by A.E.O. Goldman
TAKING CARE OF HARRY by Corinne Jacker
THE JUICE PROBLEM by Charles OyamO Gordon
THE PRAGUE SPRING by Lee Kalcheim
YOU’RE TOO TALL, BUT COME BACK IN TWO WEEKS by Richard Venture
A GRAVE UNDERTAKING by Lucky Gold
EVERYNIGHT WHEN THE SUN GOES DOWN by Philip Hayes Dean
THE MIGHTY GENTS by Richard Wesley 1975 CRACKS by Martin Sherman
THE SPELLING BEE by Marsha Sheiness
THE BROWNSVILLE RAID by Charles Fuller
DEAD AND NEVER CALLED ME MOTHER by Robert Lord
DEBTS by Daniel Owens
HOLLINRAKE’S GAMBIT by Lance Lee
LAMENT OF THE CHO-CHO by Neil Yarema
MARCO POLO by Jonathan Levy
THE PRIMARY ENGLISH CLASS by Israel Horovitz
WORK IN PROGRESS (ISADORA DUNCAN SLEEPS WITH THE RUSSIAN NAVY) by Jeff Wanshel
JESSE AND THE BANDIT QUEEN by David Freeman
WIN WITH WHEELER by Lee Kalcheim 1976 SECRETS OF THE RICH by Arthur Kopit
THE SHANGLERS by Betsy Julia Robinson
G.R. POINT by David Berry
AS TO THE MEANINGS OF WORDS by Mark Eichman
BILLY by Barbara Keiler
CHECKERS, LIONS, SNAPSHOTS AND TIME by Joseph C. Barnes
DADDY’S DUET by Clifford Turknett
HEARTLAND by Pat Staten
PIRATES by Amlin Gray
SUCKERS by Werner Liepolt
THE DEFENSE by Edgar White
THE SUGAR BOWL by Stanley Taikeff
WINDS OF CHANGE by Barbara Field
A HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN FILM by Christopher Durang
BENEFIT OF A DOUBT by Edward J. Clinton
LADYHOUSE BLUES by Kevin O'Morrison 1977 WINDFALL APPLES by Roma Greth
PRAYER FOR MY DAUGHTER by Thomas Babe
SCOOTER THOMAS MAKES IT TO THE TOP OF THE WORLD by Peter Parnell
ANOTHER MOTHER by Elaine Denholtz
BLACK BODY BLUES by Augustus J. Edwards
THE ELUSIVE ANGEL by Jack Gilhooley
TERRA NOVA by Ted Tally
TWO SMALL BODIES by Neal Bell
UNCOMMON WOMEN AND OTHERS by Wendy Wasserstein
GAZELLE BOY by Ronald Tavel
AT THE END OF LONG ISLAND by Richard Lees
MAMA’S GIRL by Frank Cucci
THE LAST AMERICAN DIXIELAND BAND by Philip Hayes Dean
THE LAST TENANT by George Rubino
CUSTER by Robert E. Ingham
EMINENT DOMAIN by Percy Granger 1978 BENT by Martin Sherman
THREADS by Jonathan Bolt
THE GAYDEN CHRONICLES by Michael Cook
LEELA MEANS to Play by Beverley Simons
SIGHT LINES by Mark Eisman
HOLLOW IMAGE by Lee Hunkins
ALL HONORABLE MEN by Michael J. Chepiga
BEGGAR’S CHOICE by Kathleen Betsko
CHAMELEON by Sandra Bertrand
CHINA BEACH by Brian J. McFadden
FRIENDS by Crispin Larangeira
GETTING OFF by Lee Thomas
LET IT GO by Patricia Cooper
OFF DAY by Curt Dempster
TEXAS DRY by John Olive
THE BLOODRITE by Owa
THE IDOL MAKERS by Stephen Davis Parks
PUT THEM ALL TOGETHER by Anne Commire 1979 F.O.B. by David Henry Hwang
TERRY BY TERRY by Mark Leib
AFTERMATH by Gus Edwards
HOUSE OF CARDS by Theodore Faro Gross
KERNEL OF SANITY by Kermit Frazier
KING CRAB by Preston M. Ransone
PEN by Barbara Field
RITE OF PASSAGE by James D. Pendleton
SHE ALSO DANCES by Kenneth Arnold
SHOWDOWN AT THE ADOBE MOTEL by Lanny Flaherty
SKIDDING INTO SLOW TIME by Stephen Davis Parks
SNOW-PRESSINGS by Ray Aranha
THE LILAC SEASON by Louisa Burns-Bisogno
WHISPERS by Crispin Larangeira
WIVES by Lynda Myles
AGNES OF GOD by John Pielmeier




1966 - 1969


1966 MADONNA IN THE ORCHARD by Paul Foster
THE SHIRT by Leonard Melfi
BEDFORD FORREST by Joel Olianski
THE BIRD, THE BEAR AND THE ACTRESS by John Glennon
MOXIE MALONE’S 200 DAYS by Doris Schwerin
PASSAGE TO BOHEMIA by Sally Ordway
SOMEBODY’S THERE by Emanuel Peluso
SWITZERLAND by Rolfe Fjelde
THE PLAGIARIST by Lucy Rosenthal
THE SHELTER by Marc Smith
TIME IS A THIEF by Tobi Louis
UPS, DOWNS and EVENS by Joe Julian
THE INDIAN WANTS THE BRONX by Israel Horovitz
THE SUDDEN AND ACCIDENTAL RE-EDUCATION OF HORSE JOHNSON by Douglas Taylor
THE HOUSE OF BLUE LEAVES by John Guare 1967 THE DRUMS MAKE ME NERVOUS by Doris Schwerin
DAY OF GRACE by Charles Frink
FOLLY COVE by Ruth Rehrer Wolf
FRAGMENTS OF A LAST JUDGMENT by Jan Hartman
HIGH SPIRITS IN PEOPLE by Donald Cunningham
JUST BEFORE MORNING by Tom Oliver Crehore
LAMENTATION ON A HIGH HILL by Marc Smith
MAN AROUND THE HOUSE by Joe Julian
ROPEWALK by Rolf Fjelde
SYNDROME SHIFT by John Wolfson
THE MIRACLE OF THE MAGAZINE WORKER by Jerome Kass
THE PROWLER by Lucy Rosenthal
FATHER UXBRIDGE WANTS TO MARRY by Frank Gagliano
IT’S CALLED THE SUGARPLUM by Israel Horovitz
MUZEEKA by John Guare
SUMMERTREE by Ron Cowen
WHO’S HAPPY NOW? by Oliver Hailey 1968 LEMON SKY by Lanford Wilson
FIREWORKS FOR A HOT FOURTH by Jon Swan
PRINCE OF PEASANTMANIA by Frank Gagliano
AN AUDIBLE SIGH by Lee Kalcheim
MOVIE, MOVIE ON THE WALL by Sally Ordway
A FACE WORTH SAVING by Frank Hogan
ARRANGEMENT FOR CHILDREN by Robert Herron
BLAKES MEADOW by James Kalett
FANTASY by Tobi Louis
HOME BY HOLLYWOOD by Oliver Hailey
MIDSUMMER NIGHT TRIP by John Wolfson
RAINLESS SKY by Neil Yarema
REDEMPTION CENTER by Ron Cowen
SISTER SADIE AND THE SON OF SAM by Clifford Mason
STILL LIFE WITH APPLES by Ruth Rehrer Wolf
THE PRIZE IN THE CRACKER JACK BOX by William Parchman
THE THIEF by David Trainer
COP-OUT by John Guare 1969 RASPUTIN by Lance Lee
DREAM ON MONKEY MOUNTAIN by Derek Walcott
THE CONCEPT by Vernon Hinkle
BALANCE by Gary Martin
BEDLAM by James Broughton
FIN MUKOLL, THE GRAND DISTRACTION by Frank Hogan
KING SOLOMON IS DEAD by Frederick Gaines
MAN IN SPACE by Jon Swan
SEIGIS MUNDOS’ TRICYCLE by Edgar White
THE BABYMAKERS by Barbara Davenport
THE MOCKINGBIRD by William Parchman
THE PARTY by William Parchman
THE ROSE MAN by Leon Gillen
TREES by Tom Oliver
VALENTINE’S DAY by Ron Cowen
VAPORS by Jamil Zakkai
WHERE DID YOU PUT IT WHEN YOU HAD IT? by Doris Schwerin
THE DISINTEGRATION OF JAMES CHERRY by Jeff Wanshel





have any questions?

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

© 2020 Jenn Shin Studios

Designed by Powerhouse Creatives